Rosemary extract, Rosmarinic Acid
[Pinyin name] Shǔ Wěi Cǎo
[alias] Hangsu, Zihuadan
[Source] The base of the medicinal material: the whole grass of the sage of the Labiatae family.
Latin plant animal mineral name: Salvia japonica Thunb.
Harvesting and storage: harvested in summer, washed and dried.
Rosmarinic Acid Description: Water Soluble Rosemary Extract
Principal Ingredient: Rosmarinic acid powder
Specifications: 3% to 30%
CAS No.: 20283-92-5
Molecular Formula: C18H16O8
Rosmarinic Acid Appearance: Light yellow to brownish yellow powder
Rosmarinic Acid Application: Used in aquatic products, oral liquid, beverages, cosmetics, food supplement, food, meat products, etc.
Rosmarinic Acid Effect: The antioxidant ability superior to VC, TP, anti-bacteria, lower blood lipids, prevent hypertension and atherosclerosis,etc.
Package: 25kgs per drum, double LDPE bag inside.
Storage Condition: Stored in well sealed container away from moisture and direct sun light.
Shelf life: 12 months.
Rosemary is a plant of the genus Rosemary, which is currently recognized as having a high antioxidant activity. In the late 1960s and early 1970s, German and Japanese scientists isolated high-efficiency antioxidants from rosemary. In 1981, the Institute of Botany of the Chinese Academy of Sciences successfully introduced rosemary, extracted aromatic oil from the stems and leaves of rosemary, and extracted rosemary antioxidant. The antioxidant components in rosemary are mainly carnosic acid, carnosol, rosmarin, ursolic acid, rosmarinic acid and the like.
Eliminate bloating, enhance memory, refresh and wake up, relieve headache symptoms, and improve hair loss (pregnant women should not drink).
Rosemary tea has a refreshing scent that enhances brain function, improves headaches, and increases memory. Students who need a lot of memory may wish to drink rosemary tea.
In addition, it is also very effective for colds, bloating, and obesity.
Improve language, visual, and hearing impairments, increase attention, treat rheumatic pain, strengthen liver function, lower blood sugar, help treat arteriosclerosis, and help rejuvenate limbs.
It has a strong astringent effect, regulates greasy and unclean skin, promotes blood circulation and stimulates hair regeneration.
Rosemary Use value
Rosemary and thyme are commonly used spices in Western food, and are especially often used in steaks, potatoes, and other baked goods. There is a special sweet and sweet pine scent and flavor, rich in flavor and bitter in sweetness.
Rosemary powder is usually added after adding a small amount of flavor to the dishes. It is mainly used for mutton seafood chickens and ducks. Put some meat in the baked food, the meat will be particularly fragrant; when you prepare the salad dressing, you can also make a vanilla salad oil; often use dry rosemary when cooking dishes. Powder (If the dish needs to be heated for a long time, you can use the dried rosemary with rich aroma); after drying the dried rosemary with grape vinegar, it can be used as a dumpling for long loaf or garlic bread.
Rosemary leaves have aromas of tea, spicy and slightly bitter. A small amount of dry leaves or fresh leaves are used for food seasoning, especially for lambs, ducks, chickens, sausages, seafood, stuffing, stews, soups, potatoes, tomatoes, radishes, other vegetables and beverages. Because of the strong taste, take it out before eating.
Rosemary has a cool scent of grass and sweet camphor, slightly irritating. It has been used to enhance and strengthen memory since ancient times. Until today, Greek students will make rosemary tea at home before the test because of its uniqueness. The scent can make people work harder.
In traditional medicine, it is a common aroma component in tonics and tinctures. Now, its aromatic oil is a blend of Vermouth and a variety of cosmetics.
Rosemary is also often placed indoors to purify the air.
In addition, it helps to digest, strengthen the heart, and increase the medicinal value of hair delaying aging.
Third, skin care
The main function of rosemary is convergence and anti-oxidation. The active ingredient in rosemary extract has a strong affinity with natural organic fat. Therefore, rosemary is often combined with organic fat to make a gelatin product. After cleaning, most of the functional ingredients of skin care will be washed away by water. Swiss researchers use the method of adding active enzymes to make rosemary effective on the basis of three high-fresh extraction techniques. The ingredients are also compatible with the gel and also have an affinity with the epidermal layer of the skin. This affinity transcends the affinity with water. Therefore, most of the active ingredients of rosemary can still be cleaned during the cleaning process. Absorbed by the skin for astringent and anti-oxidant effects, however, the technology is currently only available in the Swiss legendary group’s magic care line. Rosemary is a well-known astringent plant that helps us clean the hair follicles and the deeper layers of the skin, and allows the pores to be finer, making the skin look finer and smoother. For those who have excess fat on the face, it also has the effect of eliminating fat and firming the skin. In addition, the antioxidant activity of rosemary has also played a role in slowing down aging.